Pine Car Derby

NC. Royal Rangers:

picture5

District  Derby  Fans

The NC. AG  Pine Car Derby is open to the general public, Trophies will be awarded for 1st, 2nd. and 3rd. Place winners.  A Traveling Trophy is awarded to the fastest.

( M pact  Girl or Ranger Boy )  car from an outpost with a name plate attached .The Outpost may display this Trophy at their home church and bring it along to be surrendered at the next race.

NC AG / Race Track ready for another Race.

(2021)  a great success

Grace Community   

( 923 E. Booker Road )

PINE CAR RACE FORMS AND INFORMATION BELOW:

District Derby Rules;

Help with the Construction of your Pine Car;

District Race Flyer

Any car kit may race at the  NC. AG / Derby Race.

All other rules apply at the NC. AG   Level.

See Rules Above

The GPH Pine car kit may be purchased from link below.

 

 

ropedivider8

cooltext207546349849973

ropedivider8

Location :       Grace Community      ( 923 E. Booker Road , Smithfield NC.)

 

 Entry Fee : Pre. Registration on Line $9.00 Per. Car

 Entry Fee : Registration @ Gate $11.00 Per. Car

Order your Patches at the Registration Table:

ropedivider8

A Lunch and Snacks will be on hand for Purchase during the race and break time.

ropedivider8

Racer’s that will be traveling a long distance may make arrangements to sleep over at the Church Fri.  and Pre-Registration.

( POC: for over night stay, Ken Caps   ( 1-252-904-0791 )

ropedivider8

Contact:

(Derby Race)  POC:  George Ross @ 1-910-320-1617

ropedivider8

District  Derby Race Groups:

Girls:

R-bows/Daisies—- (ages 3–5 & Kindergarten)

Prims—- (1st. and 2nd grade)                  

Stars—-  (3rd. through 5th.)

Friends/Girls—-  (Junior High & High School)     

Over 18/Boy or Girl :   Leader

Boys:

Ranger Kids—- (Kindergarten–1–2)         

Discovery—- (Grades–3–4–5)               

Adventure—- (Grades–6–7- 8)              

Expedition—- (Grades—9—12)   

Outlaw : Boy and Girl

ropedivider8 2021  District Pine Car Derby Resultsropedivider8

Ranger Kids
1st. Gabriel Lynch
2nd. Raiden Avery
3rd. River Vann
 Discovery
1st. Jacob Jones
2nd. Damion Flowers
3rd. Rylan Beasley
Adventure
1st. Kejuan Whitson
2nd. Christoper Dukes
3rd. Chase Rogers
 Expedition
1st. Cameron Dukes
2nd. No Entry
3rd. No Entry
 R-Bows / Daises
1st. Kailyn Capps
2nd. Kendall Lynch
3rd. Eliana Spinks
Prims
1st. Emily Pate
2nd. Aubry Avery
3rd. Eva Wallace
 Stars
1st. Jillian Strickland
2nd. Karina Carreras
3rd. Nyla Young
Friends / Girls
1st. Karlen Rogers
2nd. No Entry
3rd. No Entry
Outlaw
1st. No Entry
2nd. No Entry
3rd. No Entry
Leaders
1st. Roger Pate
2nd. Kimberly Pate
3rd. Bobby Tyree Jr.

145572663168646

ropedivider8